《General》4th~6th You can Click image to enlarge. ※Unauthorized reproduction prohibited

General The 4th Place……Katsuhiro Terao (Japan)「Incurve Factory」
General The 5th Place……Koji Shiroshita(Japan)「Untitled」
General The 6th Place……謝怡如 [Hsieh Yi-Ju](Taiwan)「See-thru house」
Ryohei Miyata Jury Award
……KAZUO KURATA(Japan)「BREAD・81」
Akira Tatehata Jury Award
……Naoki Nishiwaki(Japan)「Invitation to multiplication」
Hiroshi Senju Jury Award
…… Sadataka Ammi(Japan)「Impermanence」
Yuji Akimoto Jury Award
…… Dennis Marinov(Bulgaria)「Estranged」
Hiroshi Minamishima Jury Award
…… Timur York(USA)「ICONS XXI: Police Brutality」
Gregory Amenoff Jury Award
……Duken Delpe(USA)「The Deity of Best ART」
Brett Littman Jury Award
…… David Berkel(Germany)「The Meeting」
Eric Shiner Jury Award
……David Ritchey(USA)「Illumination」
Nicolas Touron Jury Award
……Xavier Deshoulieres(France)「Le cerceau」
Kara Vander Weg Jury Award
…… TADASHI TANAKA(Japan)「Welcome」
Jean-Michel Alberola Jury Award
…… ON megumi Akiyoshi(USA)「Blooming Bubbles in Circulation」
Cécile Debray Jury Award
…… Hadas Levi(Israel)「Whistle」
Chu Teh-I Jury Award
……黃華真 [Huang Hua-Chen](Taiwan)
    「take me higher draw me deeper」
Leiko Ikemura Jury Award
…… YUKIMI KANAYA(Japan)「kingdom 0224」
Executive Committee Award
……Lee Kuo Kun(Taiwan)「The wedding Banguet」
Executive Committee Award
……YOSHIAKI KANEKO(Japan)「Fermenting words」
Executive Committee Award
……MAKIO NOGUCHI(Japan)「COLLAPSE (monument)」
Executive Committee Award
……haruka saito(Japan)
    「 Even if a jewel met an eyeball under the ground ,it's dark」
Executive Committee Award
……Waa Kitayabu(Japan)「Zen‐The Life」
Executive Committee Award
……Yoshihiro Nagai(Japan)「And」
Tsurutaro Kataoka Award……Kenki Tsujimoto(Japan)「proof」
General ≪Finalist Award≫ This opens the work image when you click on the name.
張亦足 [Chang yi-tsu] (Taiwan) Kensaku Fukazawa (Japan) O sie (Japan) Merwe Marchand (South Africa) Naoko Ochi (Japan)
kotatsu iwata (USA) TOSHI YAMANE (Japan) Aurélien Couput (USA) YOSHINORI NOZAKI (Japan) Matsuoka Heyshiro (Japan)
Kazuhisa Nagato (Japan) Tetsuro Yamagishi (Japan) JUNKO TSUGAWA (Japan) JUNICHI FUJIWARA (Japan) Hirohito Iba (Japan)
Yuya YOSHINAKA (Japan) Kira Greene (USA) Maxwell Stevens (USA) Tetsu Sasaki (Japan) Douglas Bosley (USA)
Ahgun (Japan) Gayle Lorraine (USA) 溫孟瑜 MENG-YU WEN (Taiwan) Raffaella Freyre Ortiz (Mexico) 杜啟明 [Tu chi-ming] (Taiwan)
Brett Eberhardt (USA) Maya Sikorska (Germany) Barbara Leon (USA) DAISUKE MIZUTA (Japan) Doris Dittrich (Austria)
Yoshitami Tsukiyama (Japan) 黃千倫 [Huang Chien-Lun] (Taiwan) KAZUMI KUWAHATA (Japan) Oogonbair Borjigin (Japan)
Jessica Burke (USA) Samji Yamaguchi (Japan) Momoka Sugahara (Japan) Matthias Pilsl (Germany) RIKA SAKAI(Japan)
ASAHI (Japan)
 
General ≪First-round Winner Award≫ This opens the work image when you click on the name.
OLGA KONDO (Japan) Carlos Martinez Rey (USA) 白雨 [Bai Yu](Taiwan) Yusuke Moritani a.k.a KARE (Japan)
KAMIMURA KEISAKU (Japan) CARLOS GRASSO (USA) Stéphane Dauthuille(France) Natan Pernick (Israel) Maria Helena Poinha(Portugal)
HARRY AHN (USA) Reiko Hamano (USA) Nelly Kazenbroot (Canada) MEGHAN SOURS (USA) HIDEO ISOYAMA (Japan)
Julia Holtmann (Germany) Marcia Dixon (USA) SHUNGO SHIMIZU (Japan) Suzanne Anan (USA) Kaoru Kan (Japan)
Stephen Pitts (USA) Alfred Benedict Marasigan (Philippines) JAN FILARSKI (USA) AKIO TANAKA (Japan)
Masafumi Kawakami (Japan) Laina Terpstra (USA) 임현진 [Lim, Hyunjin](Korea) Emilie Bazus (France) Kazuyuki Futagawa (Japan)
EIICHI ROKUTANDA (Japan) Sam Metcalfe (USA) Vanessa Niederstrasser(USA) Jane Mason(USA) Catherine André (France)
Pascal Pierme (USA) Kamel Khati(France) Kazuyoshi Morita (Japan) TOMIO IWATANI (Japan) Ritaka Nomoto (Japan)
Hici Chan (Hong Kong) Sakamoto Tokuro (Japan) YOSHIHIRO OKUMURA (Japan) Rita Di Benedetto(France) Richard Moyer (USA)
Carrie Ann Plank (USA) Nicole Drude (Germany) Nattapol Bua um (Thailand) Radan Cicen (The United Kingdom)
REIKO YAMAZAKI (Japan) HISAYOSHI OHASHI (Japan) Salvador Jasso (USA) Miki Rokuroda (USA) Noëlle Dassa (France)
O. Yemi Tubi(The United Kingdom) MIYAZAKI SUJI (Japan) Cynthia Bickley-Green (USA) YUKIMI NINOMIYA (Japan)
Garry Harley (USA) 崔德舉 [CuiDeju] (China) LAURIE GOLDSTEIN-WARREN (USA) Fumiko Wakako (Canada)
Olivier Devignaud (France) Kouichi Masunaga (Japan) 顏乙澄 [Yi-Cheng Yen] (Taiwan) Michael Williams (USA) Mathias Mayr (Austria)
Gabriele Voglgsang (Spain) Hannah O'Gorman (USA) Ayane Kurai (USA) 鄭仲軒 [JENG JUNG-SHIUAN](Taiwan)
Bradley G. Rhodes (USA) Mihira Karra (USA) HIROTAKA RYOKE (Japan) SEDA SAAR (USA) PATRICIA DELORME(France)
Harold Cohen (USA) Jane Ditri (USA) James Kinsella(Austria) Hiroko Nakamura (Japan) Hiroshi Kajita (Japan)
Vito Bonanno (USA) Maria Olimpia Pacini (Italy) Kari Thurmond (USA) MITSURO SATO (Japan) Adam Cohen(USA)
Loreto Greve (Chilly) Shuka Hiraga (Japan) Carolina Buitrago (USA) Kianusch faried (The United Kingdom)
SOUMISHA DAUTHEL (France) Anna Vassiliou (Cyprus) Stefano Boschetti(Italy) Enrique Chacon-Aguirre(USA) Kayoko Gyotoku (USA)
Philip Vasquez (USA) LILLIS WERDER(USA) Alisa Tanaka-King (Australia) Takafumi Ide (USA) Andrea Donnelly (USA)