《Student》4th~6th You can Click image to enlarge. ※Unauthorized reproduction prohibited

Student The 4th Place……Chris Maddox(USA)「 Compression 」
Student The 5th Place……ELLIE OKAMOTO(Japan)「Time Examiners (Mitake braid)」
Student The 6th Place…… NANAKO OYAMA(Japan)「on the edge」
Ryohei Miyata Jury Award
……ELLIE OKAMOTO(Japan)「Time Examiners (Mitake braid)」
Akira Tatehata Jury Award
……SHINNOSUKE YOSHIDA(Japan)「 Motherboard 」
Hiroshi Senju Jury Award
……mimasho-(Japan)「Hard-boiled detective」
Yuji Akimoto Jury Award
……Antonia Mauersberg(Germany)「Amos」
Hiroshi Minamishima Jury Award
……李文杰[WEN-JYE LEE](Taiwan)
    「Sleepless in Nanfang-ao's fish market」
Gregory Amenoff Jury Award
……吳承翰[Cheng-han Wu](Taiwan)「Tribute」
Brett Littman Jury Award
……Chris Maddox(USA)「Compression」
Eric Shiner Jury Award
……YOSHIZATO RYOSAKU(Japan)「Rat of month」
Nicolas Touron Jury Award
……Miika Kivilo(USA)「 Pizza S!#% 」
Kara Vander Weg Jury Award
……Laura Nogueira Li(Hong Kong)「ScreenCapture2013 Hong Kong」
Jean-Michel Alberola Jury Award
……Joel Frank(USA)「How Animal Are you?」
Cécile Debray Jury Award
……郭家勲 [Chapman Kuo](Taiwan)「Sodoma Ethnography」
Chu Teh-I Jury Award
……Alex Close(Canada)「Pearl Harbour」
Leiko Ikemura Jury Award
……Lisa Wang(Germany)「the young tree」
Executive Committee Award
……林怡君[YI-CHUN LIN](Taiwan)
    「Wonderful Moment-61」
Executive Committee Award
……Yoko Choi(Hong Kong)「Untitled」
Executive Committee Award
……Hiromi SHIMIZU(France)「Fenêtre)」
Executive Committee Award
……Daisuke Hashimoto(Japan)「wire and fallen leaves」
Executive Committee Award
……Tatsuma Takeda(Germany)「empty - The Vision of St Anne-」
Executive Committee Award
……Arieh Frosh(The United Kingdom)「He Drinks」
  
Student ≪Finalist Award≫ This opens the work image when you click on the name.
Hiroka Yamashita (USA) G I(France) Moeko KUDO(France) Diego Lasansky(USA) 莊克柔[ke-jou chuang](Taiwan)
Lou Rat-Fischer (Germany) Pavel Oi Malo (Mexico) Yuki Koyano(Japan) 林立偉[Lin li-wei](Taiwan) Yihao Xu (USA)
 
Student ≪First-round Winner Award≫ This opens the work image when you click on the name.
Bret Terry (USA) Megan Paynton (USA) Hiromi Kasahara (Japan) Ji Won Sim (USA)Sara Issakharian (USA)
hahnul park (USA) YURINO SAKAZAKI (Japan) Yufeng Lin (USA) 林澄 [Cheng Lin](Taiwan)
林建忠[Chien Chung Lin] (Taiwan) Hinano Hayama (Japan) CAI RUEI-HENG (Taiwan) 施旻芸[SHIH MIN YUN](Taiwan)
Ritsuko Sakata (Japan) Hoang Du (Vietnam) 吳芊逸[CHIEN-YI WU] (Taiwan) Mei Fu Tseng (Taiwan) Nakaoka Yuki (Japan)
Saito Isami (Japan) Ishihara Yui (Japan) MIREI OMURA (Japan) Hyun Jung Ji (USA) Marina Shaltout (USA)
Caroline Scheel (Germany) Martin Poenicke (Germany) 李芬蘭[Fen-Lan Li] (Taiwan) peng liu (Australia) Thomas Reymann (Germany)
景孝儒[JING XIAO RU] (Taiwan) Eintzi Korona (Greece) Shiho YAMASHITA (Japan) Jaemin LEE (Germany) SHINTARO URAMARU (Japan)
kouta ikeda(Japan) Miki Chiyo (Japan) Yusuke Kinoshita (Japan) Mauri Kosonen(Finland) Jerod Shreckengast (USA)
OLIVIA SHIH (USA)